- Soup
- Appetisers
- Salt & Pepper
- English Dishes
- Chef'S Special Dishes
- Chop Suey Dishes
- Chow Mein Dishes
- Special Chow Mein Dishes
- Sweet & Sour Dishes
- Foo Yung Dishes
- Curry Dishes
- Chicken Dishes
- Beef Dishes
- King Prawn Dishes
- Roast Duck Dishes
- Black Bean & Garlic Sauce
- Satay Sauce Dishes
- Kung Po Dishes
- Szechuan Sauce Dishes
- Black Pepper Sauce Dishes
- Vegetable Dishes
- Fried Rice Dishes
- Broccoli
- Squid Dishes
- Extra Portions
- Tofu Dishes
- Kids Meal
- All In One Deal
- Special Set Dinner
Scroll for more
Soup

- Chicken and Sweetcorn Soup£4.20
- Chicken and Mushroom Soup£4.20
- Chicken and Noodle Soup£4.20
- Chicken and Mix Vegetable Soup£4.20
- Crab Meat and Sweetcorn Soup£4.20
- Hot and Sour Soup
£4.30 - Vegetable Soup£4.00
Appetisers

- Aromatic Crispy Duck - Quarter£11.80(served with pancakes, spring onions, cucumber and hoi sin sauce)
- Aromatic Crispy Duck - Half£21.30(served with pancakes, spring onions, cucumber and hoi sin sauce)
- Special Combination Starter for 2£10.40(spare ribs, prawn toast, spring roll, crispy won tun, king prawn and seaweed)
- Crispy Mini Spring Rolls (4)£4.90
- Sesame Prawn Toast (8)£6.00
- Deep Fried Crispy WunTun (8)£5.60
- Vegetable Samosa (8)£4.70
- Vegetable Spring Rolls£4.70
- Crispy Seaweed£5.60(spring green cabbage)
- Banana Fritters (2)£4.30
- Pineapple Fritters (2)£4.30
- Barbecued Spare Ribs with Sauce£7.50
- Barbecued Dry Spare Ribs£6.80
- Sweet and Sour Spare Ribs£7.50
- Satay Spare Ribs

£7.50 - Capital Spare Ribs£7.50(king do sauce)
- Honey Spare Ribs£7.50
- Skewered Chicken in Satay Sauce (6)
£7.50
Salt & Pepper

- Spicy Salt and Pepper Spare Ribs
£7.50 - Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings
£6.90(chips not included) - Deep Fried Salt Pepper Chicken
£7.40(Large) - King Prawn with Chilli, Salt & Pepper
£7.60 - Salt & Pepper Squid
£7.50 - Salt & Pepper Chips
£5.20
English Dishes
(Chips & Peas Included)
- Gammon Steak£8.30
- Sirloin Steak£12.50(served with gravy or black pepper sauce)
- Plain Omelette£7.00
- Chicken Omelette£7.20
- Spanish Omelette£7.20
- Mushroom Omelette£7.20
- Prawn Omelette£7.40
- King Prawn Omelette£7.90
- Special Omelette£7.90
- Chicken Breast With Chips, Peas & Gravy£7.50
- Sausages with Chips, Peas & Gravy£6.60
Chef'S Special Dishes
(Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Mince Meat and Lettuce Leaves£8.80
- Roast Pork, Chicken Chinese Style with Beansprouts£6.80
- Crispy Chicken with Peking Style Hot Fruity Sauce
£7.40 - Wondering Dragon£7.20(cooked with chicken, beef, king prawn and vegetables in Cantonese sauce)
- Rainbow Chicken
£7.10 - Rainbow Beef
£7.20 - Rainbow King Prawn
£7.60 - Rainbow Pork
£7.10 - Rainbow Special
£7.40(rainbow dishes, cooked with chilli, lemon grass and ginger) - Happy Family£7.70(cooked with king prawn, beef, chicken and roast pork with vegetables in Cantonese sauce)
- Four Season£7.80(cooked with roast duck, roast pork, beef, chicken and king prawn with vegetables in Cantonese sauce)
- Mandarin Tender Beef
£8.00(beef in spicy fruity sauce) (Large) - Deep Fried Shredded Chicken£7.40(Large)
- Deep Fried Shredded Beef£7.40(Large)
- Deep Fried Chicken with Thai Chilli Sauce
£7.40(Large) - Garlic King Prawn£7.60
- Chicken in Yellow Bean Sauce & Cashew Nuts£7.20
- King Prawn in Yellow Bean Sauce & Cashew Nuts£7.80
- Chicken with Pickled Ginger & Pineapple£6.90
- Beef with Pickled Ginger & Pineapple£7.00
- King Prawn with Pickled Ginger & Pineapple£7.60
- Crispy Chicken with Plum Sauce£7.40
Chop Suey Dishes
(Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Special Chop Suey£7.60
- Chicken Chop Suey£6.70
- Beef Chop Suey£7.00
- Pork Chop Suey£6.80
- Prawn Chop Suey£7.30
- King Prawn Chop Suey£7.70
- Mushroom Chop Suey£6.60
Chow Mein Dishes
(Soft Noodles)
- Special Chow Mein£7.70(meat and vegetables)
- Chicken Chow Mein£7.10
- Beef Chow Mein£7.40
- Roast Pork Chow Mein£7.20
- Prawn Chow Mein£7.60
- King Prawn Chow Mein£7.70
- Mushroom Chow Mein£6.80
- Singapore Style Chow Mein
£7.30 - Fried Vermicelli Singapore Style
£7.30
Special Chow Mein Dishes
(Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Special Chow Mein Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce£8.30(Large)
- Chicken Chow Mein Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce£8.10(Large)
- Beef Chow Mein Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce£8.10(Large)
- Roast Pork Chow Mein Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce£8.10(Large)
- King Prawn Chow Mein Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce£8.30(Large)
- Special Satay Chow Mein
£8.30(Large) - Chicken Satay Chow Mein
£8.10(Large) - Beef Satay Chow Mein
£8.10(Large) - Roast Pork Satay Chow Mein
£8.10(Large) - King Prawn Satay Chow Mein
£8.30(Large)
Sweet & Sour Dishes
(Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls£7.30
- Sweet & Sour Pork Balls£7.30
- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Balls£7.70
- Sweet & Sour Mixed Balls£7.70
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Cantonese£7.50(Hong Kong style)
- Sweet & Sour Pork Cantonese£7.60(Hong Kong style)
- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Cantonese£7.60(Hong Kong style)
Foo Yung Dishes
(Scrambled Egg) (Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Special Foo Yung£7.00
- Chicken Foo Yung£6.70
- Roast Pork Foo Yung£6.70
- Ham Foo Yung£6.70
- Prawn Foo Yung£7.20
- King Prawn Foo Yung£7.60
- Mushroom Foo Yung£6.60
Curry Dishes
(Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Special Curry£7.00
- Special Curry with Mushroom£7.50(Large)
- Chicken Curry£6.70
- Chicken Curry with Mushroom£7.20(Large)
- Beef Curry£7.00
- Beef Curry with Mushroom£7.40(Large)
- Roast Pork Curry£6.90
- Roast Pork Curry with Mushroom£7.20(Large)
- Prawn Curry£7.20
- Prawn Curry with Mushroom£7.50(Large)
- King Prawn Curry£7.60
- King Prawn Curry with Mushroom£7.90(Large)
- Vegetable Curry£6.50
- Mushroom Curry£6.60
Chicken Dishes
(Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Chicken with Mushroom£6.90
- Chicken with Pineapple£6.90
- Chicken with Cashew Nuts£7.20
- Chicken with Stir Fry Vegetables£6.90
- Chicken Chinese Style with Beansprouts£6.90
- Chicken with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£6.90
- Chicken with Oyster Sauce£7.10(with assorted vegetables)
- Chicken with Tomatoes£6.90
- Chicken with Sweetcorn£6.90
- Chicken with Straw Mushroom and Chinese Mushroom£7.10
- Chicken with Ginger Spring Onion£7.10
- Crispy Chicken with Lemon Sauce£7.40
- Crispy Chicken with Orange Sauce£7.40
Beef Dishes
(Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Beef with Mushroom£7.00
- Beef with Pineapple£7.00
- Beef with Cashew Nuts£7.50
- Beef with Stir Fry Vegetables£7.00
- Beef with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£7.00
- Beef with Oyster Sauce£7.20(with assorted vegetables)
- Beef with Tomatoes£7.00
- Beef with Sweetcorn£7.00
- Beef with Straw Mushroom and Chinese Mushroom£7.20
- Beef with Onions£7.00
- Beef with Ginger Spring Onion£7.20
King Prawn Dishes
(Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Prawns with Mushroom£7.70
- King Prawn with Mushroom£7.60
- King Prawn with Pineapple£7.60
- King Prawn with Cashew Nuts£8.00
- King Prawn with Stir Fry Vegetables£7.60
- King Prawn with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£7.60
- King Prawn with Oyster Sauce£7.60(with assorted vegetables)
- King Prawn with Tomatoes£7.60
- King Prawn with Sweetcorn£7.60
- King Prawn with Straw Mushroom and Chinese Mushroom£7.60
- King Prawn with Ginger Spring Onion£7.60
Roast Duck Dishes
(Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Roast Duck and Char Siu Pork
£8.50(in spicy soya sauce) - Roast Duck and Stir Fry Vegetables
£7.90(in spicy soya sauce) - Roast Duck with Green Peppers & Black Bean in Garlic Sauce£7.90
- Roast Duck with Ginger and Spring Onions£7.90
- Roast Duck with Pineapple£7.90
- Roast Duck with Cashew Nuts£8.20
- Roast Duck with Mushroom£7.90
- Roast Duck with Orange Sauce£7.90
- Roast Duck with Beansprouts£7.90
- Roast Duck with Plum Sauce£7.90
- Roast Duck with Satay Sauce
£7.90 - Roast Duck with Sweet Sour Sauce£7.90(deep fried crispy duck with pineapple in sweet & sour sauce)
- Stuffed Roast Duck with Prawn Paste & Oyster Sauce£8.40
Black Bean & Garlic Sauce
(Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Special with Green Peppers£7.30
- Chicken with Green Peppers£6.90
- Beef with Green Peppers£7.20
- Roast Pork with Green Peppers£6.90
- King Prawn with Green Peppers£7.50
Satay Sauce Dishes
(Hot Spicy Peanut Satay Sauce) (Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Special Satay

£7.30 - Chicken Satay

£6.90 - Beef Satay

£7.20 - Roast Pork Satay

£6.90 - King Prawn Satay

£7.50
Kung Po Dishes
(with Cashew Nuts) (Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Kung Po Special

£7.40 - Kung Po Chicken

£7.00 - Kung Po Beef

£7.30 - Kung Po King Prawn

£7.60
Szechuan Sauce Dishes
(Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Szechuan Special
£7.30 - Szechuan Chicken
£6.90 - Szechuan Beef
£7.20 - Szechuan King Prawn
£7.50
Black Pepper Sauce Dishes
(Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Special with Black Pepper Sauce£7.30
- Chicken with Black Pepper Sauce£6.90
- Beef with Black Pepper Sauce£7.20
- King Prawn with Black Pepper Sauce£7.60
Vegetable Dishes
(Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Vegetable Fried Rice£6.70
- Vegetable Chow Mein£6.70
- Vegetable in Black Bean & Garlic Sauce£6.40
- Vegetable in Satay Sauce
£6.40 - Vegetable in Sweet Sour Sauce£6.40
- Singapore Vegetable Fried Rice
£6.70 - Singapore Vegetable Chow Mein
£6.70
Fried Rice Dishes

- House Special Fried Rice£8.70(with sauce)
- Young Chow Special Fried Rice£7.20(dry)
- Chicken Fried Rice£7.10
- Beef Fried Rice£7.40
- Prawn Fried Rice£7.40
- King Prawn Fried Rice£7.80
- Roast Pork Fried Rice£7.10
- Roast Duck Fried Rice£8.00
- Ham Fried Rice£7.10
- Mushroom Fried Rice£6.80
- Singapore Style Fried Rice
£7.40
Broccoli
(Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Chicken with Broccoli£6.90
- Beef with Broccoli£7.20
- Roast Pork with Broccoli£6.90
- King Prawn with Broccoli£7.60
Squid Dishes
(Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Sweet & Sour Squid£7.50
- Squid with Ginger & Spring Onion£7.50
- Squid with Green Pepper Black Bean Sauce£7.50
Extra Portions
(Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Egg Fried Rice£3.90
- Boiled Rice£3.70
- Pancake Roll (2)£4.30
- Prawn Crackers£2.50
- Large Prawn Crackers£3.50
- Bamboo Shoots and Water Chestnuts£4.60
- Fried Beansprouts£4.60
- Mushrooms£4.80
- Garlic Mushrooms£5.00
- Mixed Vegetables£4.50
- Fried Onions£4.50
- Soft Noodles£4.80
- Chips£3.40
- Sweet Sour Sauce£2.90
- Curried Sauce£2.90
- Gravy£2.90
- Barbecue Sauce£2.90
- Satay Sauce

£3.00 - Black Bean Garlic Sauce£3.00
- Onion Rings£5.00
- Can of Coke/Pepsi£1.50
- Can of Diet Coke£1.50
- Can of 7UP£1.50
- Can of Tango/Fanta£1.50
- Bottle of Coke 1.5L£3.50
Tofu Dishes
(Rice or Chips Not Included)
- Salt & Pepper Tofu£6.80
- Tofu with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce£6.80
- Tofu with Mixed Vegetable£6.80
- Tofu in Satay Sauce£6.80
Kids Meal
(Chips and Fruit Juice Included)
- Fish Finger (6)£7.00
- Chicken Nuggets (8)£7.00
All In One Deal

- Beef Curry with Fried Rice£8.50
- Beef with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce & Fried Rice£8.50
- Beef with Fresh Mushroom & Fried Rice£8.50
- Beef with Pineapple & Fried Rice£8.50
- Beef with Mixed Vegetable & Fried Rice£8.50
- Beef with Ginger & Spring Onion & Fried Rice£8.50
- Beef with Oyster Sauce & Fried Rice£8.50
- Sweet & Sour Chicken & Fried Rice£8.50
- Chicken with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce & Fried Rice£8.50
- Chicken with Ginger & Spring Onion & Fried Rice£8.50
- Chicken with Pineapple & Fried Rice£8.50
- Chicken in Oyster Sauce & Fried Rice£8.50
- King Prawn Curry & Fried Rice£8.70
- King Prawn with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce & Fried Rice£8.70
- King Prawn with Bamboo Shoots & Mushroom & Fried Rice£8.70
- King Prawn with Ginger & Spring Onion & Fried Rice£8.70
- King Prawn in Oyster Sauce & Fried Rice£8.70
- Roast Pork Curry & Fried Rice£8.50
- Sweet Sour Pork & Fried Rice£8.50
- Chicken Curry & Fried Rice£8.50
- Chicken Satay & Fried Rice

£8.50 - Mixed Vegetable Curry & Fried Rice£8.20
- Fried Rice, Chips & Curry Sauce£7.60
- Fried Rice, Chicken Balls & Sweet Sour Sauce£8.00
Special Set Dinner

- Special Set Dinner A for One Person£14.00- Sweet and Sour Chicken
- Beef Chop Suey
- Special Fried Rice - Special Set Dinner B for Two Persons£32.00- Sweet and Sour Chicken Balls
- Beef with Cashew Nuts
- Chicken with Mushrooms
- Special Fried Rice
- Prawn Crackers - Special Set Dinner C for Three Persons£44.00- Sweet and Sour Chicken Balls
- Prawn Chop Suey
- Beef with Stir Fry Vegetables
- Chicken with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts
- Special Fried Rice
- Prawn Crackers - Special Set Dinner D for Four Persons£53.00- Sweet and Sour Chicken Balls
- Wondering Dragon (Chicken, Beef, Prawns & Veg)
- Prawn on Toast
- Chicken with Mushrooms
- Prawn Chop Suey
- Beef with Bamboo Shoots
- Special Fried Rice
- Prawn Crackers - Cantonese Set Dinner E for Two Persons£36.00- Deep Fried Sweet and Sour Chicken (Peking Satay)
- Beef with Green Peppers with Garlic & Black Bean Sauce
- Roast Duck with Beansprouts
- Special Fried Rice
- Prawn Crackers


